520 Connecticut Ave Naperville, IL 60565
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,444 - $848,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,895
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Connecticut Ave, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $765,861, approximately $264 per square foot. 520 Connecticut Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Spring Brook Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Priser Myra E
Bought by
Myra Priser Trust and Priser
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Priser James M and Priser Myra E
Bought by
Priser Myra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Oliver Hoffmann Corp
Bought by
Priser James M and Priser Myra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myra Priser Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Priser Myra E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Priser James M | $312,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Priser James M | $227,100 | |
| Closed | Priser James M | $52,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,450 | $213,339 | $57,627 | $155,712 |
| 2023 | $13,450 | $188,462 | $50,907 | $137,555 |
| 2022 | $12,826 | $177,608 | $48,157 | $129,451 |
| 2021 | $11,884 | $169,151 | $45,864 | $123,287 |
| 2020 | $11,658 | $166,471 | $45,137 | $121,334 |
| 2019 | $11,459 | $161,779 | $43,865 | $117,914 |
| 2018 | $11,431 | $158,597 | $42,901 | $115,696 |
| 2017 | $11,256 | $154,502 | $41,793 | $112,709 |
| 2016 | $11,236 | $151,176 | $40,893 | $110,283 |
| 2015 | $11,234 | $145,361 | $39,320 | $106,041 |
| 2014 | $11,234 | $142,568 | $39,320 | $103,248 |
| 2013 | $11,234 | $142,568 | $39,320 | $103,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map