520 County Road 123 Walnut, MS 38683
Estimated Value: $101,922 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 County Road 123, Walnut, MS 38683 and is currently estimated at $115,307, approximately $82 per square foot. 520 County Road 123 is a home located in Tippah County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Glover Bob and Glover Jerry Daniel
Bought by
Glover Jerry Daniel and Glover Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Jerry Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $5,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $808 | $5,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $792 | $5,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $731 | $5,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $5,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $740 | $5,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $5,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $5,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $5,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $5,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $4,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $545 | $4,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records