520 Danning Cir Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $94,890 - $171,000
Studio
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Danning Cir, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $139,473, approximately $140 per square foot. 520 Danning Cir is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Townsend Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,475 | $6,225 | $12,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,475 | $6,225 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $281 | $18,475 | $6,225 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $429 | $13,075 | $4,575 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $429 | $13,075 | $4,575 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $429 | $13,075 | $4,575 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $391 | $10,425 | $3,500 | $6,925 |
| 2018 | $391 | $10,425 | $3,500 | $6,925 |
| 2017 | $391 | $10,425 | $3,500 | $6,925 |
| 2016 | $391 | $10,425 | $3,500 | $6,925 |
| 2015 | $391 | $10,425 | $3,500 | $6,925 |
| 2014 | $391 | $10,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map