520 Dee Ct Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $362,422
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Dee Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $350,106, approximately $234 per square foot. 520 Dee Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Griffiths Hedy R
Bought by
Antonwich David and Patterson Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,510
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$227,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Lee Russell D and Mccurdy Lee Shannon A
Bought by
Griffiths Hedy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Appel Joseph M and Appel Helen Z
Bought by
Lee Russell D and Mccurdy Shannon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,589
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonwich David | $264,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Griffiths Hedy R | $133,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lee Russell D | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antonwich David | $211,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffiths Hedy R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Russell D | $94,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $361,438 | $136,646 | $224,792 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $354,352 | $133,967 | $220,385 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $347,405 | $131,341 | $216,064 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $320,000 | $60,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $270,000 | $55,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $200,000 | $47,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $195,000 | $45,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $182,000 | $45,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $158,000 | $35,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $158,000 | $35,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map