Estimated Value: $218,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 300 N, Myton, UT 84052 and is currently estimated at $257,459, approximately $204 per square foot. 520 E 300 N is a home located in Duchesne County with nearby schools including Myton School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $186,576 | $36,345 | $150,231 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $184,299 | $36,345 | $147,954 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $144,655 | $30,844 | $113,811 |
| 2022 | $973 | $131,495 | $30,845 | $100,650 |
| 2021 | $833 | $98,317 | $24,545 | $73,772 |
| 2020 | $771 | $92,913 | $18,543 | $74,370 |
| 2019 | $761 | $92,913 | $18,543 | $74,370 |
| 2018 | $741 | $88,858 | $18,543 | $70,315 |
| 2017 | $700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $689 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $791 | $108,666 | $14,044 | $94,622 |
| 2013 | $750 | $100,064 | $14,044 | $86,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map