520 E 6th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E 6th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $179,534, approximately $96 per square foot. 520 E 6th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Smith William and Smith Lacey A
Bought by
Havekost Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,143
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Polhemus Kenneth
Bought by
Konz Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Monroe Bank & Trust
Bought by
Szuma Katerine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional