520 E Ann St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Old Fourth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,000 - $2,437,999
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Ann St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,587,666, approximately $596 per square foot. 520 E Ann St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Alawi Zaki and Karim Samaher
Bought by
520 E Ann Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,147,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Eric L and Santini Angela R
Bought by
Alawi Zaki and Karim Samaher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$774,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Alawi Zaki and Karim Samaher
Bought by
Karim Samaher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Eric L and Santini Angela R
Bought by
Alawi Zaki