521 E Ann St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Old Fourth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,781 - $1,169,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Ann St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,056,945, approximately $447 per square foot. 521 E Ann St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bach Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Harary Raymond and Harary Sigrid
Bought by
Harary Sigrid and The Raymond Harary And Sigrid Harary Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Harary Raymond and Harary Sigrid
Bought by
Harary Raymond and Harary Sigrid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harary Sigrid | -- | None Available | |
| Harary Raymond | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $321,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $296,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |