520 E Bunny Ave Santa Maria, CA 93454
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,918 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Bunny Ave, Santa Maria, CA 93454 and is currently estimated at $593,980, approximately $443 per square foot. 520 E Bunny Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including William Rice Elementary School, Kunst (Tommie) Junior High School, and Pioneer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Barker Kathryn J and Barker Michael Brian Scott
Bought by
The Kathryn Barker Living Trust and Barker Kathryn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Barker Kathryn J
Bought by
Barker Kathryn J and Barker Michael Brian Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Barker Kathryn J
Bought by
Barker Kathryn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Yockers Carl W
Bought by
Yockers Carl W and Carl W Yockers Individual Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kathryn Barker Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barker Kathryn J | -- | -- | |
| Barker Kathryn J | -- | -- | |
| Yockers Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barker Kathryn J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $76,987 | $18,510 | $58,477 |
| 2023 | $851 | $74,000 | $17,793 | $56,207 |
| 2022 | $823 | $72,550 | $17,445 | $55,105 |
| 2021 | $800 | $71,128 | $17,103 | $54,025 |
| 2020 | $799 | $70,400 | $16,928 | $53,472 |
| 2019 | $790 | $69,021 | $16,597 | $52,424 |
| 2018 | $780 | $67,669 | $16,272 | $51,397 |
| 2017 | $771 | $66,343 | $15,953 | $50,390 |
| 2016 | $738 | $65,043 | $15,641 | $49,402 |
| 2015 | $726 | $64,067 | $15,407 | $48,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,813 | $15,106 | $47,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map