Estimated Value: $109,291 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Cheyenne Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $210,573. 520 E Cheyenne Ave is a home with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
D M Roth Inc
Bought by
Benitez Enrique
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Enrique | -- | Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $89,635 | $51,600 | $38,035 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $89,881 | $51,600 | $38,281 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $52,793 | $51,600 | $1,193 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $41,993 | $40,800 | $1,193 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $37,037 | $36,000 | $1,037 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $37,037 | $36,000 | $1,037 |
| 2019 | $923 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $928 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $713 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $710 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map