520 E James St Walcott, IA 52773
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $368,528
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E James St, Walcott, IA 52773 and is currently estimated at $325,132, approximately $199 per square foot. 520 E James St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Walcott Elementary School, Walcott Intermediate School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,786 | $366,200 | $65,300 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $351,300 | $65,300 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $351,300 | $65,300 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $246,800 | $22,100 | $224,700 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $246,800 | $22,100 | $224,700 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $219,730 | $22,100 | $197,630 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $212,470 | $19,130 | $193,340 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $212,470 | $19,130 | $193,340 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $212,470 | $19,130 | $193,340 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $220,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $209,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $209,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,644 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $211,680 | $19,130 | $192,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map