520 E Main St Cleveland, UT 84518
Estimated Value: $529,845 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,261
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Main St, Cleveland, UT 84518 and is currently estimated at $557,961, approximately $246 per square foot. 520 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Cleveland School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Emery High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $500,202 | $55,668 | $444,534 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $477,457 | $43,668 | $433,789 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $287,004 | $21,834 | $265,170 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $287,004 | $21,834 | $265,170 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $262,898 | $21,834 | $241,064 |
| 2019 | $366 | $11,184 | $11,184 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map