520 E Main St Union City, OH 45390
Estimated Value: $83,724 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Main St, Union City, OH 45390 and is currently estimated at $102,431, approximately $83 per square foot. 520 E Main St is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Mississinawa Valley Elementary School and Mississinawa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Cox Jeffrey A and Cox Lori A
Bought by
J L Cox Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Cox Dixie
Bought by
Cox Jerry A and Cox Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Shiverdecker Mary C
Bought by
Cox Jerry A and Cox Dixie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J L Cox Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Cox Jerry A | $48,400 | -- | |
| Cox Jerry A | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Jerry A | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $20,070 | $1,350 | $18,720 |
| 2024 | $666 | $20,070 | $1,350 | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $668 | $20,070 | $1,350 | $18,720 |
| 2022 | $473 | $11,900 | $1,130 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $481 | $11,900 | $1,130 | $10,770 |
| 2020 | $483 | $11,900 | $1,130 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $411 | $10,490 | $1,130 | $9,360 |
| 2018 | $406 | $10,490 | $1,130 | $9,360 |
| 2017 | $365 | $10,490 | $1,130 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $365 | $10,000 | $1,510 | $8,490 |
| 2015 | $365 | $10,000 | $1,510 | $8,490 |
| 2014 | $366 | $10,000 | $1,510 | $8,490 |
| 2013 | $379 | $10,000 | $1,510 | $8,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map