520 E Morrill Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Vassor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Morrill Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $127,456, approximately $153 per square foot. 520 E Morrill Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2025
Sold by
Woods Robert and Shull Patricia
Bought by
Shull Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Ware Kenneth D
Bought by
Woods Robert and Shull Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Ware Kenneth D
Bought by
Woods Robert and Shull Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1985
Bought by
Ware Kenneth D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shull Michael | $104,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Robert | $18,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Woods Robert | $18,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ware Kenneth D | $10,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $36,650 | $15,020 | $21,630 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $36,650 | $15,020 | $21,630 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $36,650 | $15,020 | $21,630 |
| 2022 | $203 | $12,670 | $3,430 | $9,240 |
| 2021 | $204 | $12,670 | $3,430 | $9,240 |
| 2020 | $204 | $12,670 | $3,430 | $9,240 |
| 2019 | $81 | $10,090 | $2,840 | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $41 | $10,090 | $2,840 | $7,250 |
| 2017 | $81 | $10,090 | $2,840 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,090 | $2,240 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,090 | $2,240 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,090 | $2,240 | $5,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,505 | $2,345 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map