520 E Myra Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Myra Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $210,971, approximately $244 per square foot. 520 E Myra Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Friesen David Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Joe Sanchez
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Joe Sanchez and Christensen Cabrera Vera
Bought by
Rodriguez Joe Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friesen David Daniel | $42,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Friesen David Daniel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $38,640 | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Joe Sanchez | $154,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Joe Sanchez | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $54,843 | $32,263 | $22,580 |
| 2023 | $623 | $52,715 | $31,011 | $21,704 |
| 2022 | $633 | $51,682 | $30,403 | $21,279 |
| 2021 | $611 | $50,669 | $29,807 | $20,862 |
| 2020 | $625 | $50,151 | $29,502 | $20,649 |
| 2019 | $600 | $49,169 | $28,924 | $20,245 |
| 2018 | $607 | $48,206 | $28,357 | $19,849 |
| 2017 | $570 | $47,261 | $27,801 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $589 | $46,335 | $27,256 | $19,079 |
| 2015 | $560 | $45,640 | $26,847 | $18,793 |
| 2014 | $568 | $44,747 | $26,322 | $18,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map