520 E Prairie Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,763
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $623,698, approximately $353 per square foot. 520 E Prairie Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,049 | $187,426 | $38,296 | $149,130 |
| 2023 | $10,578 | $172,520 | $35,250 | $137,270 |
| 2022 | $10,530 | $163,050 | $33,320 | $129,730 |
| 2021 | $10,487 | $159,180 | $32,530 | $126,650 |
| 2020 | $10,452 | $157,700 | $32,230 | $125,470 |
| 2019 | $10,205 | $153,540 | $31,380 | $122,160 |
| 2018 | $9,133 | $137,100 | $29,560 | $107,540 |
| 2017 | $8,983 | $132,040 | $28,470 | $103,570 |
| 2016 | $8,848 | $126,760 | $27,330 | $99,430 |
| 2015 | $9,160 | $120,930 | $26,070 | $94,860 |
| 2014 | $10,095 | $130,500 | $18,910 | $111,590 |
| 2013 | $9,836 | $130,900 | $18,970 | $111,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map