611 E Prairie Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,023 - $737,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $674,506, approximately $389 per square foot. 611 E Prairie Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Kortenhoeven Mark J and Kortenhoeven Lisa A
Bought by
Kortenhoeven Mark J and Kortenhoeven Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Price David T and Price Susan L
Bought by
Kortenhoeven Mark J and Kortenhoeven Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kortenhoeven Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Kortenhoeven Mark J | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kortenhoeven Mark J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,478 | $170,565 | $44,075 | $126,490 |
| 2023 | $10,069 | $157,000 | $40,570 | $116,430 |
| 2022 | $9,860 | $148,370 | $38,340 | $110,030 |
| 2021 | $9,827 | $144,850 | $37,430 | $107,420 |
| 2020 | $9,797 | $143,500 | $37,080 | $106,420 |
| 2019 | $9,572 | $139,710 | $36,100 | $103,610 |
| 2018 | $10,546 | $151,610 | $34,020 | $117,590 |
| 2017 | $10,391 | $146,010 | $32,760 | $113,250 |
| 2016 | $10,256 | $140,180 | $31,450 | $108,730 |
| 2015 | $10,180 | $133,730 | $30,000 | $103,730 |
| 2014 | $15,229 | $193,820 | $22,060 | $171,760 |
| 2013 | $14,837 | $194,410 | $22,130 | $172,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map