619 E Prairie Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $874,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,217
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 619 E Prairie Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $742,774, approximately $335 per square foot. 619 E Prairie Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Murray Patricia G
Bought by
Eppling Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,686
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$692,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Atwater Barbara A
Bought by
Murray Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppling Gary L | $315,000 | -- | |
| Murray Patricia G | $260,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eppling Gary L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,920 | $208,459 | $53,864 | $154,595 |
| 2023 | $12,427 | $191,880 | $49,580 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $12,143 | $181,340 | $46,860 | $134,480 |
| 2021 | $12,105 | $177,040 | $45,750 | $131,290 |
| 2020 | $12,069 | $175,390 | $45,320 | $130,070 |
| 2019 | $11,438 | $170,760 | $44,120 | $126,640 |
| 2018 | $11,227 | $165,890 | $41,570 | $124,320 |
| 2017 | $11,064 | $159,770 | $40,040 | $119,730 |
| 2016 | $10,921 | $153,390 | $38,440 | $114,950 |
| 2015 | $10,843 | $142,040 | $36,680 | $105,360 |
| 2014 | $9,663 | $125,170 | $24,820 | $100,350 |
| 2013 | $9,743 | $129,720 | $24,890 | $104,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map