520 E State Road 56 Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $510,333
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E State Road 56, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $415,583, approximately $151 per square foot. 520 E State Road 56 is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2011
Sold by
Meyer Nathan J and Meyer Shannon N
Bought by
Meyer Nathan J and Meyer Shannon N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,290
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Hautsch Dennis and Hautsch Dorothy
Bought by
Meyer Nathan and Brosmer Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Nathan J | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Nathan | $36,000 | Cissna Law Office | |
| Meyer Nathan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Nathan J | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Meyer Nathan J | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $425,200 | $36,300 | $388,900 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $428,500 | $36,300 | $392,200 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $395,200 | $36,300 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $294,700 | $24,300 | $270,400 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $251,900 | $24,300 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $239,000 | $23,000 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $231,600 | $22,600 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $225,400 | $22,600 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $1,772 | $226,200 | $22,600 | $203,600 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $196,000 | $22,600 | $173,400 |
| 2014 | $731 | $129,100 | $22,600 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map