6765 N Kellerville Rd Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6765 N Kellerville Rd, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $276,607, approximately $205 per square foot. 6765 N Kellerville Rd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Northeast Dubois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2010
Sold by
Buechlein Lisa A and Himsel Harvey A
Bought by
Himsel Harvey A and Himsel Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himsel Harvey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Himsel Harvey A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $217,800 | $28,900 | $188,900 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $234,200 | $28,900 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $212,800 | $28,900 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $192,500 | $22,800 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $164,500 | $17,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $155,100 | $16,200 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $149,800 | $15,900 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $150,400 | $15,900 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $151,900 | $15,900 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $879 | $133,600 | $15,900 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | $718 | $126,300 | $15,900 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map