520 E State St Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 E State St, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $119,430, approximately $175 per square foot. 520 E State St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Patrick Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Joseph M | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $21,700 | $860 | $20,840 |
| 2024 | $937 | $21,700 | $860 | $20,840 |
| 2023 | $933 | $21,700 | $860 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $743 | $15,190 | $860 | $14,330 |
| 2021 | $715 | $15,190 | $860 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $762 | $15,190 | $860 | $14,330 |
| 2019 | $712 | $12,410 | $920 | $11,490 |
| 2018 | $661 | $12,410 | $920 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $661 | $12,410 | $920 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $634 | $11,370 | $920 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $541 | $11,370 | $920 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $814 | $11,370 | $920 | $10,450 |
| 2013 | $814 | $15,960 | $920 | $15,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map