524 E State St Trenton, OH 45067
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E State St, Trenton, OH 45067 and is currently estimated at $187,009, approximately $172 per square foot. 524 E State St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $44,450 | $7,900 | $36,550 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $44,450 | $7,900 | $36,550 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $44,450 | $7,900 | $36,550 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $33,240 | $7,900 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $33,240 | $7,900 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $33,240 | $7,900 | $25,340 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $26,900 | $7,900 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $26,900 | $7,900 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $26,900 | $7,900 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $25,240 | $7,900 | $17,340 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $25,240 | $7,900 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $25,240 | $7,900 | $17,340 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $25,600 | $7,900 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map