520 Eagles View Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $330,126 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Eagles View Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $342,032, approximately $346 per square foot. 520 Eagles View Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Ashford Homes Llc
Bought by
Kinsel Richard L and Kinsel Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,689
Outstanding Balance
$89,149
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$252,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Todd Development Co Inc
Bought by
Ashford Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsel Richard L | $170,199 | First Title Inc | |
| Ashford Homes Llc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsel Richard L | $161,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $84,510 | $11,310 | $73,200 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $84,510 | $11,310 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $84,510 | $11,310 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $62,620 | $11,310 | $51,310 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $60,450 | $11,310 | $49,140 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $60,450 | $11,310 | $49,140 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $46,770 | $10,090 | $36,680 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $46,770 | $10,090 | $36,680 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $46,770 | $10,090 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $46,420 | $10,090 | $36,330 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $46,420 | $10,090 | $36,330 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $46,420 | $10,090 | $36,330 |
| 2013 | $2,248 | $48,920 | $10,090 | $38,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map