J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Novak
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $388,000
Buyer's home close contingency fell through, their loss is your gain! Bring your ideas to make this house your own. Spacious lot size, rare attached 2-1/2 car garage, newer windows throughout, near I-90 and Woodfield Mall, school district 211, and only a couple of blocks from the park! Sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Novak
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL License #475136672 Listed on: 04/20/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Victoria Callaway
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Michael | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Ewert Irving C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Michael | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $180,000 | +5.9% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2016 04/20/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $32,000 | $7,565 | $24,435 |
| 2024 | $7,268 | $27,000 | $6,484 | $20,516 |
| 2023 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $6,484 | $20,516 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $27,000 | $6,484 | $20,516 |
| 2021 | $6,239 | $21,951 | $6,214 | $15,737 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $21,951 | $6,214 | $15,737 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $24,123 | $6,214 | $17,909 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $20,367 | $5,133 | $15,234 |
| 2017 | $5,442 | $20,367 | $5,133 | $15,234 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $20,367 | $5,133 | $15,234 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $17,849 | $4,322 | $13,527 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $17,849 | $4,322 | $13,527 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $17,849 | $4,322 | $13,527 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Novak
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Victoria Callaway
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09200872
APN: 07-09-402-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.