520 Forest View Rd Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Forest View Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $338,286, approximately $291 per square foot. 520 Forest View Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Ziolko Carolyn
Bought by
Ziolko Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Helland Eric
Bought by
Ziolko Richard M and Ziolko Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,704
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$301,582
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziolko Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Ziolko Richard M | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziolko Richard M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,537 | $105,165 | $15,188 | $89,977 |
| 2024 | $8,843 | $98,038 | $14,159 | $83,879 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $86,621 | $12,510 | $74,111 |
| 2022 | $9,737 | $78,111 | $11,141 | $66,970 |
| 2021 | $9,370 | $72,560 | $10,349 | $62,211 |
| 2020 | $9,031 | $70,235 | $10,017 | $60,218 |
| 2019 | $9,051 | $67,501 | $9,627 | $57,874 |
| 2018 | $7,759 | $62,440 | $14,131 | $48,309 |
| 2017 | $7,526 | $60,775 | $13,754 | $47,021 |
| 2016 | $7,475 | $58,314 | $13,197 | $45,117 |
| 2015 | $7,111 | $54,464 | $12,326 | $42,138 |
| 2014 | $7,617 | $52,518 | $12,383 | $40,135 |
| 2012 | $6,826 | $62,421 | $14,011 | $48,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map