520 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $286,895 - $388,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $325,974, approximately $267 per square foot. 520 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Miller Robert J and Miller Elaine J
Bought by
Cadnum Matthew K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,105
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Guttermuth Henry J and Guttermuth Margaret M
Bought by
Miller Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,050
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadnum Matthew K | $135,900 | -- | |
| Miller Robert J | $115,100 | Endress/Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cadnum Matthew K | $129,105 | |
| Closed | Miller Robert J | $65,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $109,210 | $23,810 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $80,780 | $21,050 | $59,730 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $80,780 | $21,050 | $59,730 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $80,780 | $21,050 | $59,730 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $67,890 | $17,690 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $67,890 | $17,690 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $67,890 | $17,690 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $63,810 | $19,470 | $44,340 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $63,810 | $19,470 | $44,340 |
| 2016 | $3,000 | $63,810 | $19,470 | $44,340 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $60,200 | $18,370 | $41,830 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $60,200 | $18,370 | $41,830 |
| 2013 | $2,905 | $60,200 | $18,370 | $41,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map