535 Hatch Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 Hatch Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $553,827, approximately $343 per square foot. 535 Hatch Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School, Highland High School, and Northside Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Rosanne Summerville
Bought by
Rosanne Summerville Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Patricia Ann and Summerville Rosanne
Bought by
Taylor Patricia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosanne Summerville Revocable Trust | -- | Brennan Manna & Diamond Llc | |
| Taylor Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $176,040 | $107,480 | $68,560 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $152,370 | $95,010 | $57,360 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $152,370 | $95,010 | $57,360 |
| 2022 | $5,790 | $152,370 | $95,010 | $57,360 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $128,040 | $79,840 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $128,040 | $79,840 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $128,040 | $79,840 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $114,640 | $77,430 | $37,210 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $114,640 | $77,430 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $114,640 | $77,430 | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $108,150 | $73,050 | $35,100 |
| 2014 | $4,866 | $108,150 | $73,050 | $35,100 |
| 2013 | $4,876 | $108,150 | $73,050 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map