520 Hemlock Dr Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $358,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Hemlock Dr, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $349,431, approximately $154 per square foot. 520 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Damascus Hms Llc
Bought by
Brennan Paul J and Brennan Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,871
Outstanding Balance
$89,913
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Eastside Holdings Llc
Bought by
Damascus Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Bought by
Matrix Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Paul J | $162,400 | -- | |
| Damascus Homes Llc | $39,500 | -- | |
| Matrix Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Paul J | $159,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Damascus Homes Llc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $140,698 | $27,600 | $113,098 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $137,474 | $27,600 | $109,874 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $137,874 | $27,600 | $110,274 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $101,144 | $19,600 | $81,544 |
| 2021 | $770 | $77,258 | $16,000 | $61,258 |
| 2020 | $757 | $77,258 | $16,000 | $61,258 |
| 2019 | $790 | $77,258 | $16,000 | $61,258 |
| 2018 | $714 | $67,916 | $12,400 | $55,516 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $53,696 | $12,400 | $41,296 |
| 2016 | $512 | $52,083 | $12,400 | $39,683 |
| 2015 | $520 | $52,514 | $12,400 | $40,114 |
| 2014 | $454 | $48,386 | $7,840 | $40,546 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,796 | $7,840 | $37,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map