520 High St Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $425,971 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 High St, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $454,993, approximately $473 per square foot. 520 High St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,349 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $10,229 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $10,229 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $9,905 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $9,966 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $8,926 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $8,709 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $8,709 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $8,529 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $8,528 | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,100 | $15,000 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map