535 High St Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $422,918 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 High St, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $462,230, approximately $409 per square foot. 535 High St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Chiappetta Aldo and Chiappetta Michelle
Bought by
Chiappetta T T and Chiappetta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiappetta T T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,590 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2024 | $9,480 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2023 | $9,480 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2022 | $9,180 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $9,235 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $8,204 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $7,997 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $7,997 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $7,805 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $7,772 | $39,800 | $15,600 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,400 | $15,600 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,400 | $15,600 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map