Estimated Value: $58,000 - $121,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 J St, Wynne, AR 72396 and is currently estimated at $98,333, approximately $80 per square foot. 520 J St is a home located in Cross County with nearby schools including Wynne Primary School, Wynne Intermediate School, and Wynne Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Bought by
Woodard James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Bought by
Warren Irene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard James T | $10,000 | -- | |
| Warren Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,390 | $710 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,250 | $780 | $5,470 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,250 | $780 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,250 | $780 | $5,470 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,250 | $780 | $5,470 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,250 | $780 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,340 | $750 | $4,590 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,340 | $750 | $4,590 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,340 | $750 | $4,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,340 | $750 | $4,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,340 | $750 | $4,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,740 | $671 | $3,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map