520 Johnson St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Johnson St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $154,371, approximately $124 per square foot. 520 Johnson St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Marvin L Schroeder and Scott Jill M
Bought by
Sewald Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sewald Eric | $45,000 | Crawford County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sewald Eric | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $674 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $657 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $650 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |