555 Frontier Ln Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $174,087 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Frontier Ln, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $184,272, approximately $137 per square foot. 555 Frontier Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Real World Properties Llc
Bought by
Dyer James M and Dyer Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,514
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$143,758
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer James M | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $883 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $860 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $13,190 | $0 | $0 |