520 Kingman Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Kingman Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $399,619, approximately $226 per square foot. 520 Kingman Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Almaguer Ricky and Almaguer Theresa A
Bought by
Almaguer Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Kachel Annette and Kachel Belcher Annette
Bought by
Almaguer Ricky and Almaguer Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,360
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almaguer Ricky | -- | -- | |
| Almaguer Ricky | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almaguer Ricky | $141,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,882 | $33,000 | $7,828 | $25,172 |
| 2024 | $7,882 | $29,000 | $6,710 | $22,290 |
| 2023 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,710 | $22,290 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $29,000 | $6,710 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $21,422 | $4,752 | $16,670 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $21,422 | $4,752 | $16,670 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $24,070 | $4,752 | $19,318 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $21,440 | $4,193 | $17,247 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $21,440 | $4,193 | $17,247 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $21,440 | $4,193 | $17,247 |
| 2015 | $5,359 | $19,307 | $3,634 | $15,673 |
| 2014 | $5,281 | $19,307 | $3,634 | $15,673 |
| 2013 | $5,127 | $19,307 | $3,634 | $15,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map