Estimated Value: $463,286 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Liam Place, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $481,072, approximately $209 per square foot. 520 Liam Place is a home with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Atmuri Suryakumar L and Atmuri Jaysree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,309
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atmuri Suryakumar L | $275,000 | Calatlantic Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atmuri Suryakumar L | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $476,500 | $100,000 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $76,600 | $7,700 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $76,600 | $7,700 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $76,600 | $7,700 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $76,600 | $7,700 | $68,900 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $76,600 | $7,700 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $76,600 | $7,700 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $76,600 | $7,700 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $113 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $104 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map