520 Magnolia Dr Tupelo, MI 38804
Gravlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Magnolia Dr, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $230,630, approximately $128 per square foot. 520 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Daniel Stephens and Daniels Shelly
Bought by
Waters Cindt C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,316
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Morgan William L
Bought by
Daniel Stephens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Cindt C | -- | None Available | |
| Daniel Stephens | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waters Cindt C | $151,316 |