518 Magnolia Dr Tupelo, MS 38804
Gravlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Magnolia Dr, Tupelo, MS 38804 and is currently estimated at $320,450, approximately $130 per square foot. 518 Magnolia Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Svenson Susan and May Susan
Bought by
Svenson Eric and Svenson Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Bought by
May Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svenson Eric | -- | None Available | |
| May Susan | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $24,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $24,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $17,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $17,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $17,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $17,003 | $0 | $0 |