$275,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,471 Sq Ft
7,536 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$111 Per Sq Ft

103 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Ray D. Corbett Junior High School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Game Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

From morning coffee in the sunroom to cozy evenings by the fire, this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home invites you to fall in love with every detail. Step inside and take in the warm, welcoming feel. Bright natural light, brand-new LVP flooring, and fresh neutral paint that makes the perfect backdrop for your personal style. Every corner has been reimagined with comfort and function in mind across 2,471 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The kitchen will quickly become your favorite spot with gleaming granite countertops, stylish tile backsplash, brand-new stainless appliances, a charming garden window, and even a built-in wine fridge for your evening unwind. The living room offers the perfect blend of cozy and elegant, centered around a beautiful fireplace, while the renovated bathrooms bring a sleek, spa-like finish to your daily routine. Need flexibility? You'll love the dedicated office for focused workdays and the spacious 4th bedroom with grand double doors, ideal for a media room, play space, or creative studio. The large utility room and sunroom provide even more space to stretch out and make this home truly yours. Retreat to the serene primary suite featuring double closets and a modern en suite bath with a walk-in shower that feels like a private getaway. Outside, mature trees shade a private backyard designed for connection, complete with a deck made for grilling, entertaining, or simply exhaling at the end of the day. Fresh exterior paint adds the finishing touch to this move-in ready home that perfectly balances modern updates with everyday comfort.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Prescilla Perales

eXp Realty Listed on: 12/26/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,844

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,536 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,471 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Interior Steps
  • Entry Slope Less Than 1 Foot

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • One Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Phone Available

Community Details

  • Val Verde Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1G3370200302300000
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,844

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,536 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.173
  • Subdivision Name: VAL VERDE
  • Directions: From 35N. exit Schertz Pkwy, take a R on Schertz Pkwy, R on Pecan Dr, R on Randolph Ave and then L on Marilyn Dr
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: ONE, LIVRM
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, OPEN, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: W IH 10 Ste 300
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-28T20:54:12Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 111.29
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, SMCK
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, OPEN, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, SDING
  • Flooring_RESI: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, OPEN, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR, _1WNDW
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, SDING
  • SAB_Fireplace: ONE, LIVRM
  • Flooring_RE: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, CHNDL, WSHCN, DRYCN, CKTOP, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, OPEN, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, TELEPHONE
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: ONE, LIVRM
  • Living Area: 2471.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 16.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: TREES
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: DK_BL, PVFNC, TREES
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: _2_ACX, ENT1F, NOCRPT, LVLOT, NOSTR, _1STBA, _1STBD, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: 2CAR

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1G3370200302300000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6843.5
  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 23
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$275,000
Views
164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
219.34%
Original Mortgage
$268,580
Outstanding Balance
$268,580
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$6,961

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Smierciak Joseph J and Smierciak Michael H
Bought by
Felts Holdings
Seller's Agent
Ronald Classy II
eXp Realty
List Price
$219,500
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $268,580 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Sale $275,000 +25.3% $111 / Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $219,500 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $275,936 $28,701 $247,235
2024 -- $323,455 $29,645 $322,459
2023 $5,733 $294,050 $17,840 $343,233
2022 $5,783 $267,318 $27,564 $300,224
2021 $5,609 $243,016 $7,800 $235,216
2020 $5,306 $231,149 $7,080 $224,069
2019 $4,969 $208,233 $18,000 $190,233
2018 $4,740 $200,751 $15,000 $185,751
2017 $1,082 $184,363 $12,000 $172,363
2016 $4,155 $186,609 $14,300 $172,309
2015 $1,082 $179,952 $12,100 $167,852
2014 $1,082 $150,106 $12,100 $138,006
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1930216

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1G3370-2003-02300-0-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.