Estimated Value: $124,025 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Meadow Dr, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $143,006, approximately $212 per square foot. 520 Meadow Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Powers Christopher
Bought by
Anglemyer Perry L and Anglemyer Margie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Gundy Gary L and Gundy Carol M
Bought by
Powers Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,244
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Smith Frederick T and Gundy Gary L
Bought by
Gundy Gary L and Gundy Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anglemyer Perry L | -- | First American Title | |
| Powers Christopher | $49,500 | Multiple | |
| Gundy Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Christopher | $48,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $773 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $741 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $706 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $887 | $31,200 | $5,700 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $878 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $861 | $24,800 | $2,600 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $833 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $948 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $807 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map