Estimated Value: $107,634 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Meadow Dr, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $130,659, approximately $166 per square foot. 533 Meadow Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Deming Kevin L and Deming Nicole L
Bought by
Three Feathers Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Deming Kevin L and Deming Nicole L
Bought by
Three Feathers Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Hough Homer H and Hough Brian K
Bought by
Deming Kevin L and Deming Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Feathers Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Three Feathers Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deming Kevin L | $46,000 | Meridian Title Corp | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deming Kevin L | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $831 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $797 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $759 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $33,200 | $5,100 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $26,700 | $2,300 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $22,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $837 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map