520 Morris Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $327,035 - $396,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Morris Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $360,759, approximately $232 per square foot. 520 Morris Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Lascassas Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Minnick Celia
Bought by
Minnick Monty Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnick Monty Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,425 | $13,750 | $55,675 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,425 | $13,750 | $55,675 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $69,425 | $13,750 | $55,675 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $69,425 | $13,750 | $55,675 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $48,425 | $9,125 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $48,425 | $9,125 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $48,425 | $9,125 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $48,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $989 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $911 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map