S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sherry Marek
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $220,955
Quaint Denfeld Bungalow! This 2 bed 1 bath well maintained home offers wood cabinets & stone tile floor in kitchen, large living room, newer windows, open basement w/high ceiling, 2 yr roof, gas heat, front deck and is set on a 50x125 level lot with a 25x37, 3 car garage. Move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sherry Marek
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth Listed on: 10/08/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Nikki Crotteau
Welcome Home Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minkkinen Wesley John | $3,000 | Northshore Title | |
| Minkkinen Wesley John | $3,000 | Northshore Title | |
| Minkkinen Wesley | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Millberger Ashely | $82,500 | Data Quick | |
| Benton Emery G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minkkinen Wesley John | $104,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Millberger Ashely | $81,005 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Sold | $82,500 | -24.9% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2014 02/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2012 10/08/12 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,654 | $174,600 | $17,200 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $169,400 | $16,200 | $153,200 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $136,900 | $15,600 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $101,600 | $11,700 | $89,900 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $101,600 | $11,700 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $92,600 | $10,600 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $87,000 | $10,600 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $94,300 | $14,600 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $94,300 | $14,600 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $65,500 | $10,200 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $65,500 | $10,200 | $55,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sherry Marek
Edina Realty Inc - Duluth
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nikki Crotteau
Welcome Home Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4406833
APN: 010451005330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.