520 N 71st Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 N 71st Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $635,073, approximately $397 per square foot. 520 N 71st Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Winograd K-8 Elementary School, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Rehmer Charles F and Rehmer Diana L
Bought by
Diana L Rehmer Trust #1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Fokken Eugene R and Fokken Shirley A
Bought by
Rehmer Charles F and Rehmer Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,263
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$617,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Fokken Eugene R and Fokken Shirley A
Bought by
Jensen Quality Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Surbeck Jon M and Surbeck Annie M
Bought by
Fokken Eugene R and Fokken Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1992
Sold by
Schraeder Kenneth D and Schraeder Kathleen
Bought by
Surbeck Jon M and Surbeck Annie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1982
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diana L Rehmer Trust #1 | -- | Fahtco | |
| Rehmer Charles F | $284,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Quality Custom Homes Inc | $78,000 | -- | |
| Fokken Eugene R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Surbeck Jon M | $129,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rehmer Charles F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $38,960 | $17,210 | $21,750 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $37,300 | $16,470 | $20,830 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $37,660 | $16,630 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $31,160 | $14,840 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $32,060 | $15,270 | $16,790 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $29,920 | $14,890 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $29,920 | $14,890 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $29,370 | $12,710 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $29,370 | $12,710 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $26,540 | $10,320 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $26,540 | $10,320 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $17,930 | $9,470 | $8,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map