576 N 71st Ave Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $675,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 N 71st Ave, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $589,169, approximately $450 per square foot. 576 N 71st Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Winograd K-8 Elementary School, Northridge High School, and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Jensen Quality Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Jensen Jay Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Jensen Quality Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Jensen Quality Custom Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Jay Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Quality Custom Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co Of Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $33,940 | $10,540 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $32,710 | $9,960 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $33,020 | $10,050 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $27,840 | $9,250 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $28,640 | $9,520 | $19,120 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $36,140 | $9,320 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $36,140 | $9,320 | $26,820 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $27,330 | $7,800 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $27,330 | $7,800 | $19,530 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $28,530 | $6,670 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $28,530 | $6,670 | $21,860 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $22,740 | $6,190 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map