520 N Hope St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 N Hope St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $292,743, approximately $78 per square foot. 520 N Hope St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Ward Rebecca M
Bought by
Finney Rachel E and Finney Samuel F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Ward Juanita D
Bought by
Ward Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finney Rachel E | -- | -- | |
| Ward Rebecca M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $23,790 | $2,510 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $12 | $22,660 | $2,390 | $20,270 |
| 2023 | $1,157 | $22,660 | $2,390 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $20,880 | $2,200 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $20,880 | $2,200 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $20,880 | $2,200 | $18,680 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $20,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $999 | $19,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map