Estimated Value: $189,000 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Oak Ln, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $202,067, approximately $123 per square foot. 520 Oak Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $30,340 | $3,000 | $27,340 |
| 2024 | $602 | $30,340 | $3,000 | $27,340 |
| 2023 | $677 | $30,340 | $3,000 | $27,340 |
| 2022 | $687 | $19,970 | $2,000 | $17,970 |
| 2021 | $687 | $19,970 | $2,000 | $17,970 |
| 2020 | $687 | $19,970 | $2,000 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $707 | $19,970 | $2,000 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $732 | $19,970 | $2,000 | $17,970 |
| 2017 | $696 | $19,290 | $2,000 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $696 | $19,290 | $2,000 | $17,290 |
| 2015 | $696 | $19,290 | $2,000 | $17,290 |
| 2014 | $696 | $19,290 | $2,000 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map