520 Oneida St Fulton, NY 13069
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $132,723
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Oneida St, Fulton, NY 13069 and is currently estimated at $115,931, approximately $75 per square foot. 520 Oneida St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Fox Lynne S and Scaringi Dennis G
Bought by
Scaringi Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Scaringi Trust
Bought by
Fox Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaringi Aaron | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Fox Lynne | -- | Koldin Law Center P.C. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $65,900 | $4,200 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $65,900 | $4,200 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $65,900 | $4,200 | $61,700 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $65,900 | $4,200 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,800 | $9,300 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map