520 Orient Ave Cincinnati, OH 45232
Spring Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,297 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Orient Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45232 and is currently estimated at $126,324, approximately $126 per square foot. 520 Orient Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,711 | $27,668 | $5,110 | $22,558 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $27,668 | $5,110 | $22,558 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $27,668 | $5,110 | $22,558 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $16,783 | $4,746 | $12,037 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $16,783 | $4,746 | $12,037 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $16,783 | $4,746 | $12,037 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $15,120 | $4,277 | $10,843 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $15,120 | $4,277 | $10,843 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $15,120 | $4,277 | $10,843 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $13,990 | $4,022 | $9,968 |
| 2015 | $903 | $13,990 | $4,022 | $9,968 |
| 2014 | $910 | $13,990 | $4,022 | $9,968 |
| 2013 | $984 | $14,882 | $4,277 | $10,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map