520 Plank Rd MacEdon, NY 14502
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Plank Rd, MacEdon, NY 14502 and is currently estimated at $215,214, approximately $232 per square foot. 520 Plank Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne Central Middle School, Wayne Central Elementary, and Wayne Central Primary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $120,000 | $25,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,898 | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $25,000 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map