520 Pleasant St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Pleasant St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $227,730, approximately $263 per square foot. 520 Pleasant St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Danielson Jerry L
Bought by
Danielson Jerry L and Danielson Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danielson Jerry L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $206,700 | $55,800 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $188,300 | $55,800 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $174,100 | $50,700 | $123,400 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $136,900 | $40,300 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $127,600 | $40,300 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $125,600 | $40,300 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $115,400 | $38,300 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $106,100 | $38,300 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $103,000 | $38,300 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $103,800 | $38,300 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map